Parish Groups

Liturgy groups

Planning liturgy, Organising readers,
SpecialCeremonies


St. Columb's Church         - Siobhan Carroll
Immaculate Conception    - Tom Mc Dermott
St Mary's Oratory             - Robbie Kennelly
St Oliver Plunkett             - Mrs Sharpe 

 
 
Eucharistic ministers Providing Eucharistic ministers for the parish  -   Deirdre Carlin
 
 

Choirs

St Columb's Adult Choir  Sunday 11:00 am  - Jonathan Hutton
St. Columb's Folk Group Saturday 7.30 pm  - Teresa Duddy
Immaculate Conception Adult Choir  Sun 12:00 noon - Shaun Doherty
Immaculate Conception Folk Group Sun 10:00am - Catriona Mc Feely
St. Oliver Plunkett Folk Group Sat 6:00pm   - Melissa Cooke
St Marys oratory   -  Margaret Cradden

 
 

Adult Faith
Development

 Parish Renewal Group          - Sean O'Kane
 Cursillo Adult Prayer Group    - Raymond Mc Court  
 Legion Of Mary  St Columb's  - Eithne Johnston
 Bereavement Group - Sr. Brigid Mackle,  Virginia Court
 Divine Mercy Prayer Group
 SPRED Offers special religious education for young people
 who have special needs        - Margaret Casey
 
 

 SVP

St. Columb's                  - Harry Baldrick
Immaculate Conception   - Marie Duddy 
St Mary's Oratory             - Peter Richardson
St. Oliver Plunkett            - John Doherty


      Knights

of St Columbanus

Telephone James Stewart on  00353 016761835        .... more
or email local council at  This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it


Sacristans

St Columb's  Church       - Gerry McDermott, John McDevitt
                                      Sean Quinn, Leo McCauley
Immcaculate ConceptionJude Story, Robbie Devine
                                      Wullie Gillespie
St Oliver Plunkett            - Mrs Pat Green
St Marys Oratory             - Mrs Maureen Philips, Miss Betty Ferry
 
 

Parish Finance

 Group Members are   - Mr Anthony Jackson,  Ms S Murphy
                                             Ms K Brolly,  Mr Sean O'Kane
                                             Mr Noel O'Donnell,  Rev M McCaughey
                                             Rev A Mullan
 
 

 Pioneers

 Robert Glackin

 Parish Hall

 Malvern Terrace - caretaker - Michael McNutt

 Youth Club

 Immaculate Conception Youth Club Trench Road -  Hugh Hegarty

Unity Pilgrims

Denis McGowan      .......more